Is Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHIPPING CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM (AS MAGNESIUM OXIDE).
Check Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Rich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingGarnishing


