Is Giant Eagle Honey Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum

Check Giant Eagle Honey Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Honey Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySweetNuttyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Peanut Free? Giant Eagle Honey Roasted Peanuts with Sea Salt | Spoonful