Is Giant Eagle Hot Jalapeno Pepper Slices - Fresh Pack Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Sodium Benzoate, Yellow 5

Check Giant Eagle Hot Jalapeno Pepper Slices - Fresh Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Hot Jalapeno Pepper Slices - Fresh Pack is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichTopping