Is Giant Eagle Hot Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder

Check Giant Eagle Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryGarlickySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping