Is Giant Eagle Hot Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder

Check Giant Eagle Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryGarlickySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping