Is Giant Eagle Ice Cream, Premium, Pumpkin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Pumpkin Base (Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pumpkin Puree, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Molasses, Water, Annatto Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color Spices (Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cloves), Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto (Color)

Check Giant Eagle Ice Cream, Premium, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Ice Cream, Premium, Pumpkin is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go