Is Giant Eagle Ice Cream, Premium, Pumpkin Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Pumpkin Base (Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pumpkin Puree, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Molasses, Water, Annatto Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color Spices (Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cloves), Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum), Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto (Color)
Check Giant Eagle Ice Cream, Premium, Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Ice Cream, Premium, Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Ice Cream, Premium, Pumpkin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


