Is Giant Eagle Italian Sausage, Hot Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PEPPER & FENNEL), SUGAR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Giant Eagle Italian Sausage, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Italian Sausage, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


