Is Giant Eagle Italian Sausage, Hot Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PEPPER & FENNEL), SUGAR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Giant Eagle Italian Sausage, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep