Is GIANT EAGLE, LARGE LIMA BEANS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Large Lima Beans
Check GIANT EAGLE, LARGE LIMA BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, LARGE LIMA BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GIANT EAGLE, LARGE LIMA BEANS is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Vegetable · Dried, Whole
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepCooking


