Is Giant Eagle Lite Whipped Topping Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil), Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Natural Flavors, Skim Milk, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Light Cream, Sodium Polyphosphate, Beta Carotene (For Color)

Check Giant Eagle Lite Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Lite Whipped Topping is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingDrinking