Is Giant Eagle Macaroni Salad Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Macaroni (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), White Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Lemon Juice, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Xanthan Gum), Celery, Water, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Eggs, Onions, Red Bell Peppers (Red Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar And Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Paprika), Potassium Sorbate, Salt

Check Giant Eagle Macaroni Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Macaroni Salad is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Unknown · Packaged Container

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunch