Is Giant Eagle Mango Habanero Salsa, 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, PINEAPPLE, PEACHES, BELL PEPPER, MANGO PUREE, PAPAYA, GUAVA, CILANTRO, CIDER VINEGAR, YELLOW PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, GARLIC, LIME JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Giant Eagle Mango Habanero Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Mango Habanero Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSide Dish