Is Giant Eagle Marinara Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY FLAKES, SALT, SPICES.
Check Giant Eagle Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Marinara Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


