Is GIANT EAGLE, MASHED POTATOES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- enzyme
- natural sour cream flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDSKIN MASHED POTATOES (POTATOES, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, NATURAL SOUR CREAM FLAVOR, SALT, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE [TO MAINTAIN COLOR], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SPICE), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTICAKING], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM AND NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], ENZYME), GREEN ONIONS, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, HONEY, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING), SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check GIANT EAGLE, MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


