Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Giant Eagle Meatballs, Pork, Italian Style Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Citrus Flour, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Potassium Acetate, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parsley, Oleoresin Paprika

Check Giant Eagle Meatballs, Pork, Italian Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Meatballs, Pork, Italian Style is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Lactose Free? Giant Eagle Meatballs, Pork, Italian Style | Spoonful