Is GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized sheep's milk
  • cheese culture
  • grated pecorino romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gluten free Italian style seasoned crumbs with pecorino romano cheese are made with rice flour, raisin juice concentrate, honey, salt, cheese, pecorino romano, and spices. These crumbs are specially formulated to be gluten free, making them suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, there is no information available regarding what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Crumbs (Rice Flour, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Grated Pecorino Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes !(Rennet)), Salt, Dehydrated Parsley Flakes, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder

Check GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleShopRite

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingBaking