Is Giant Eagle Mirepoix Mix Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrots (Canada), Celery (Usa), Yellow Onions (Usa)
Check Giant Eagle Mirepoix Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Mirepoix Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Mirepoix Mix is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


