Is Giant Eagle Moose Tracks Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate fudge
sweetcream buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUT, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Giant Eagle Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Moose Tracks Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


