Is GIANT EAGLE, NATURE'S BASKET, DRINK MIX STICKS, PINEAPPLE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water concentrate
  • coconut water powder

coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT WATER POWDER (COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SILICON DIOXIDE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE.

Check GIANT EAGLE, NATURE'S BASKET, DRINK MIX STICKS, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Stick, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? GIANT EAGLE, NATURE'S BASKET, DRINK MIX STICKS, PINEAPPLE | Spoonful