Is Giant Eagle Nature's Basket Zesty Ranch Veggie Straws, Zesty Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- sweet cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- whey
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGGIE STRAWS (DEHYDRATED POTATO FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL], SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CARROT POWDER, RED BEET POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SEASONING (BUTTERMILK*, WHEY*, GARLIC AND ONION POWDERS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SOUR CREAM* [CULTURED CREAM*, NONFAT MILK*], TOMATO POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH], NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CREAM POWDER* [SWEET CREAM*, SOY LECITHIN], YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID). *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF CHOLESTEROL.
Check Giant Eagle Nature's Basket Zesty Ranch Veggie Straws, Zesty Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Nature's Basket Zesty Ranch Veggie Straws, Zesty Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH
Great Value Sea Salt Veggie Straws
About this product
Snack · Stick


