Is Giant Eagle Neopolitan Ice Cream Pail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Strawberry Puree, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto (Color)
Check Giant Eagle Neopolitan Ice Cream Pail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Neopolitan Ice Cream Pail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Neopolitan Ice Cream Pail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


