Is Giant Eagle Neufchatel Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk And Cream, Whey, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Locust Bean And Guar Gums)
Check Giant Eagle Neufchatel Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Neufchatel Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Neufchatel Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


