Is Giant Eagle Onion Pre Sliced Bagels, Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, YEAST, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, SESAME FLOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SESAME.
Check Giant Eagle Onion Pre Sliced Bagels, Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Onion Pre Sliced Bagels, Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
San Luis Sourdough Plain Bread, 32 oz, Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Sunbeam Giant White Bread, Sliced Sandwich Bread Loaf, 24 oz, Shelf-Stable
Oroweat Select Whole Wheat Pre-Sliced Sandwich Thins - 12oz - 8pk
About this product
Bread · Piece


