Is Giant Eagle Original Almondmilk Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E).
Check Giant Eagle Original Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Original Almondmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking


