Is Giant Eagle Original Breakfast Sausage Links Value Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dextrose, Spices, Spice Extractives, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Potassium Lactate, Formed In A Collagen Casing
Check Giant Eagle Original Breakfast Sausage Links Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Original Breakfast Sausage Links Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Original Breakfast Sausage Links Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


