Is Giant Eagle Original Syrup, Sugar Free Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gum, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), A Nonnutritive Sweetener, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate
Check Giant Eagle Original Syrup, Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Original Syrup, Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Original Syrup, Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking


