Is Giant Eagle Peanut Butter Swirl Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- peanut butter syrup
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Peanut Butter Syrup (Peanut Butter, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan
Check Giant Eagle Peanut Butter Swirl Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Peanut Butter Swirl Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Peanut Butter Swirl Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


