Is Giant Eagle Pot Size Thin Spaghetti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Sulfate) And B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid))
Check Giant Eagle Pot Size Thin Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Pot Size Thin Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Thin Spaghetti 16 oz
Reese's Peanut Butter Puffs Giant Size Cereal - 29oz
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Pot Size Thin Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


