Is GIANT EAGLE, POTATO CHIPS, SALT AND VINEGAR Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK LACTOSE*, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BHA, BHT.
Check GIANT EAGLE, POTATO CHIPS, SALT AND VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, POTATO CHIPS, SALT AND VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


