No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is GIANT EAGLE, POTATO CHIPS, SALT AND VINEGAR Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK LACTOSE*, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BHA, BHT.

Check GIANT EAGLE, POTATO CHIPS, SALT AND VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Soy Free? GIANT EAGLE, POTATO CHIPS, SALT AND VINEGAR | Spoonful