Is Giant Eagle Premium Chunk White Chicken, In Water, 5 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken meat
white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
White Chicken Meat, Water, Salt
Check Giant Eagle Premium Chunk White Chicken, In Water, 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Premium Chunk White Chicken, In Water, 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Premium Chunk White Chicken, In Water, 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
NeutralSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch


