Is Giant Eagle Quinoa Blends, Tomatoes, Black Olives & Feta Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Rice (Water, Whole Rice, Salt), Seasoning (Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, White Vinegar, Onions, Sugar, Black Pepper), Red Rice (Water, Red Rice, Salt), White Quinoa (Water, White Quinoa), Red Quinoa (Water, Red Quinoa), Rehydrated Sundried Tomato (Water, Sundried Tomato, Salt), Feta Cheese (Sheep's And Goat's Milk, Salt, Cultures, Rennet), Black Olives
Check Giant Eagle Quinoa Blends, Tomatoes, Black Olives & Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Quinoa Blends, Tomatoes, Black Olives & Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
Trader Joe's Quinoa And Black Beans Tortilla Chips
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Quinoa Blends, Tomatoes, Black Olives & Feta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


