Is GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with creamy, slightly crumbly texture and pronounced briny notes; smooth, pourable dressing coats greens evenly. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables, or serve as a dip. Customer reviews frequently cite authentic savory profile, convenient consistency, and occasional variability in saltiness between batches and reported easy storage.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk cheese cultures
- 2% of feta cheese
- contains less than 2% of feta cheese
- cheese cultures
- part-skim milk
- romano cheese
pasteurized milk cheese cultures
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy flavor with creamy, slightly crumbly texture and pronounced briny notes; smooth, pourable dressing coats greens evenly. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables, or serve as a dip. Customer reviews frequently cite authentic savory profile, convenient consistency, and occasional variability in saltiness between batches and reported easy storage.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Apple Cider Vinegar, Olive Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Black Olives, Spice, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Basil, Anchovies, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Corn Starch, Romano Cheese (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


