Is Giant Eagle Rainbow Sherbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40
Check Giant Eagle Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Rainbow Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


