Is Giant Eagle Raisin Bran Toasted Whole Grain Wheat & Bran Cereal With Raisins Cereal, Raisin Bran Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check Giant Eagle Raisin Bran Toasted Whole Grain Wheat & Bran Cereal With Raisins Cereal, Raisin Bran against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking