Is Giant Eagle Regular Pork Rinds Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds And Salt
Check Giant Eagle Regular Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Regular Pork Rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Regular Pork Rinds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


