Is Giant Eagle Salsa, Mexican Style, Hot Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Bell Peppers, Cilantro, Mild Yellow Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Habanero Peppers, Garlic, Cider Vinegar, Lime Juice, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate
Check Giant Eagle Salsa, Mexican Style, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Salsa, Mexican Style, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Salsa, Mexican Style, Hot is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad


