Is Giant Eagle Salsa, Original, Mild Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Bell Peppers, Cilantro, Mild Yellow Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Cider Vinegar, Lime Juice, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Giant Eagle Salsa, Original, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Salsa, Original, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Salsa, Original, Mild is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Dip · Unknown
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping


