Is Giant Eagle Salsa, Thick & Chunky, Medium Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Bell Peppers, Cilantro, Mild Yellow Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Cider Vinegar, Lime Juice, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate
Check Giant Eagle Salsa, Thick & Chunky, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Salsa, Thick & Chunky, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Salsa, Thick & Chunky, Medium is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking


