Is Giant Eagle Salted Butter Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Salt
Check Giant Eagle Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Salted Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Salted Butter is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingMeal Prep


