Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Giant Eagle Shredded Italian 6 Cheese Blend Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Cornstarch And Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Giant Eagle Shredded Italian 6 Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Shredded Italian 6 Cheese Blend is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyNuttyButterySavory
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishMeal PrepSnacking
Peanut Free? Giant Eagle Shredded Italian 6 Cheese Blend | Spoonful