No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Giant Eagle Southern Style Hash Brown Diced Potatoes Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), DEXTROSE, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN COLOR).

Check Giant Eagle Southern Style Hash Brown Diced Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Southern Style Hash Brown Diced Potatoes is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep
Soy Free? Giant Eagle Southern Style Hash Brown Diced Potatoes | Spoonful