Is Giant Eagle Spumoni Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetcream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fruit (Sugar, Pineapple, Apples (Sulfites), Cranberries, Raisins, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Black Cherries, Grapes, Peaches, Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Red 40), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Almonds (Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Blue 1
Check Giant Eagle Spumoni Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Spumoni Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Spumoni Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


