Is Giant Eagle Spumoni Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fruit (Sugar, Pineapple, Apples (Sulfites), Cranberries, Raisins, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Black Cherries, Grapes, Peaches, Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Red 40), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Almonds (Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Blue 1
Check Giant Eagle Spumoni Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Spumoni Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Spumoni Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


