Is Giant Eagle Straight Cut French Fried Potatoes Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable oil (Contains soybean oil and/or canola oil), Salt, Caramel color, Disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate (To retain color).

Check Giant Eagle Straight Cut French Fried Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSnacking