Is Giant Eagle Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Strawberry Preserves (Strawberries, Cane Sugar Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Natural Strawberry Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Red 40), Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Locust Bean And Guar Gums)

Check Giant Eagle Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping