Is Giant Eagle Sugar-Free Sweet Gherkin Pickles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ALUM, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.

Check Giant Eagle Sugar-Free Sweet Gherkin Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Sugar-Free Sweet Gherkin Pickles is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishingSandwich Filling