Is Giant Eagle Sundae Ice Cream Cups, Variety Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Fudge Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate , Xanthan Gum, Vanillin), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Strawberry Sundae: Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Strawberry Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Artificial Color (Red 40))
Check Giant Eagle Sundae Ice Cream Cups, Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Sundae Ice Cream Cups, Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Sundae Ice Cream Cups, Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


