Is Giant Eagle Taco Shells Made With Yellow Corn Crunchy Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (cottonseed, Corn, And/or Sunflower).
Check Giant Eagle Taco Shells Made With Yellow Corn Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Taco Shells Made With Yellow Corn Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 18 ct, 6.89 oz Box
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking


